🏏 BAN vs IND:Bangladesh Win 2.15 | India Win 1.78 ⚽ BPL Round 8:Abahani 1.95 | Draw 3.20 | Mohammedan 3.80 🎾 ATP Finals:Djokovic 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.30 🏏 IPL Play-offs:MI 2.05 | CSK 1.88 | Odds updating 💥 x999 Odds Boost:10% extra odds boost on today's featured match 🏏 BAN vs IND:Bangladesh Win 2.15 | India Win 1.78 ⚽ BPL Round 8:Abahani 1.95 | Draw 3.20 | Mohammedan 3.80 🎾 ATP Finals:Djokovic 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.30 🏏 IPL Play-offs:MI 2.05 | CSK 1.88 | Odds updating 💥 x999 Odds Boost:10% extra odds boost on today's featured match
📊 Real-Time Odds

X999 Match Odds – Get the Best Live Cricket, Football & Sports Odds in Bangladesh, All in One Place

At x999, odds update in real time after every ball, every goal, and every point. Thousands of betting markets, top payout rates, and an experience built specifically for Bangladeshi bettors — all right here.

30+
Sports Categories
97%+
Payout Rate
500+
Daily Matches
Live
Real-Time Updates
x999
0
Daily Match Odds
0
Odds update in seconds
0
% Payout Rate
0
Sports Categories
🔴 Live

Today's Match Odds

The odds below refresh every few seconds. Log in to place your bet.

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Basketball
E-Sports
Cricket — Live & Upcoming
Bangladesh vs India LIVE
T20 International • Over 12.3
Bangladesh2.15
India1.78
MI vs CSK
IPL 2026 • Tonight 8:00 PM
MI2.05
CSK1.88
RCB vs KKR
IPL 2026 • Tomorrow at 4:00 PM
RCB1.95
KKR1.90
Dhaka Dynamites vs Chittagong Vikings LIVE
BPL 2026 • 2nd Innings
Dhaka1.65
Chattogram2.40
Football — Live & Upcoming
Abahani vs Mohammedan LIVE
BPL Football • 68 Minutes
Abahani1.95
Draw3.20
Mohammedan3.80
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga • Tonight 11:00 PM
Real2.10
Draw3.40
Barca2.85
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Premier League • Tomorrow 10:00 PM
Man City1.80
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.20
PSG vs Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League • Wednesday
PSG2.35
Draw3.25
Bayern2.90

The odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Log in to see real-time live odds.

View All Matches
x999
📖 Details

X999 Match Odds — Everything You Need to Know

For anyone betting online in Bangladesh, the biggest question is: where do I find the best odds? The honest answer is that odds aren't just a number — they reflect payout rate, market depth, and how quickly they update. x999 takes all three seriously.

Cricket is Bangladesh's most beloved sport — that goes without saying. But betting on cricket at x999 means far more than just picking a match winner. You can place bets on any tournament from Dhaka to Manchester, and odds update after every single ball across every market — no delay whatsoever.

Cricket markets on x999 include — Match Winner, Over/Under Total Runs, Top Batsman, Over of First Wicket, Runs per Over, Partnership Runs, and much more. A single T20 match can have over 80 separate betting markets on cricket alone.

For football, x999 covers everything from BPL to the UEFA Champions League, La Liga, Premier League, Serie A, and Bundesliga. Markets are just as varied: Match Winner, Handicap, Both Teams to Score, First Goalscorer, Half-Time Score, and even the number of corners.

X999's odds engine is built with Bangladesh's market realities in mind. Odds load fast even on low bandwidth, all markets are available on the mobile app, and placing a bet takes just two clicks once your account is funded.

How to Read Odds — A Simple Guide
1
Decimal Format

X999 uses decimal odds. If the odds are 2.00 and you bet ৳100, a win returns ৳200 (your ৳100 stake plus ৳100 profit).

2
What do higher odds mean?

Higher odds mean the outcome is less likely — but the return is bigger if it comes in. Odds of 5.00 means a ৳100 bet returns ৳500.

3
Live vs Pre-Match

Pre-match odds stay stable. Once the match kicks off, live odds shift with every development — that's where experienced bettors find their edge.

4
Multi-Bet / Combo

Multiply the odds across several matches and place a single combo bet. The risk is higher, but a winning ticket can pay back several times your stake.

🎯 Betting Markets

Which markets can you bet on at x999?

Beyond the match result, there are hundreds of additional betting options.

Match Winner

The simplest market — which team will win? Available across cricket, football, and tennis. The easiest starting point for new bettors.

Over / Under

Will the total runs, goals, or points go over or under a set number? On x999, Over/Under markets update continuously, even during live matches.

Handicap Betting

The weaker side is given a head start to level the playing field. Asian Handicap is especially popular in football and is fully available at x999.

Player Performance

Who will score the most runs? Which bowler will take the most wickets? x999 offers over a hundred cricket markets like these.

In-Play / Live Betting

Every moment of a match can shift the odds. x999's Live Betting odds update faster than anywhere else — place your bet at the right moment and maximize your returns.

Multi / Combo Bet

Select multiple matches and multiply your returns if all of them win. A ৳100 bet on 5 correct picks could return ৳10,000+.

🏅 Sports Coverage

Sports you can bet on at x999

X999 goes well beyond cricket and football — there's plenty more to bet on.

Cricket

80+ Markets
  • IPL, BPL, World Cup, Asia Cup & all international series
  • Live odds on every ball — in-play markets stay active throughout
  • Over-by-over runs, wicket count, and partnership betting
  • Special odds boost on Bangladesh national team matches

Football

100+ Markets
  • Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, BPL Football
  • Asian Handicap, First Goalscorer & BTTS markets
  • Bet on Half-Time and Full-Time results separately
  • Corner, card, and offside markets also available

Tennis

40+ Markets
  • ATP, WTA, Grand Slam — all major tournaments covered
  • Bet on set winner, game handicap, and total games
  • Point-by-point odds changes in live sets

E-Sports & More

50+ Markets
  • CS:GO, DOTA 2, League of Legends — bet on major tournaments
  • Basketball (NBA), Volleyball & Table Tennis
  • Virtual Sports — Matches run 24/7, no waiting
x999

Today's special odds boost — get 10% higher odds on selected matches at x999

Every day, x999 selects a handful of featured matches and applies an extra 10% boost on top of the standard odds for chosen markets. Registered members get this automatically — no promo code needed.

Register to get boosted odds
💡 Why x999?

What sets x999's odds apart from the rest?

The difference in odds can seem small, but over time it adds up significantly. Say a match is priced at 1.85 on another platform and 1.95 on x999 — on a ৳10,000 bet, that's a ৳1,000 difference in winnings, purely from the odds.

  • Low Margin: x999 sets odds at low margins, which means higher payout rates for you.
  • Update Speed: Odds refresh within 3 seconds after every ball — the fastest in the market.
  • Live Cash Out: Cash out your bet partially or in full while the match is still in play.
  • Bet Builder: Add multiple markets from the same match into a single bet — your own custom combo.
  • Mobile Optimized: Odds load fast on 3G with no page refresh required.
Comparison Factor X999 Standard Site
Cricket Payout Rate✔ 97%+✘ 92–94%
Live Odds Updates✔ 3 Seconds✘ 10–30 seconds
Cricket Market Count✔ 80+✘ 20–30
Live Cash Out✔ Complete✘ Limited
Multi-Bet Builder✔ Available✘ No
Bet in Bangladeshi currency✔ In BDT✘ Not many
BKash/Nagad Payment✔ Live✘ Limited
Licensed
SSL Secured
Best Odds
bKash/Nagad
24×7 Support
Fair Play

Bettor Experiences

What users are saying about x999 match odds.

★★★★★

"During IPL live betting, I was genuinely surprised by the odds on x999 — they were changing ball by ball without any page refresh needed. That kind of real-time experience just isn't available elsewhere. Now x999 is the only place I bet."

Saiful Islam
Cumilla
★★★★★

"The Asian Handicap market for football is really well done on x999. I consistently get better odds here for Champions League matches. The multi-bet feature is great too — you can select up to 5 matches at once."

Morshed Alam
Rajshahi
★★★★☆

"x999 does offer special odds on Bangladesh matches in BPL cricket — that's real. Last month I got an odds boost on the Bangladesh vs West Indies match. No complaints at all about the payout rate."

Shamima Begum
Barishal

Tips to get the most out of match odds

Relying purely on luck in online betting makes it hard to stay profitable in the long run. On x999, there are smart strategies that experienced bettors follow to get the most out of the odds.

Start by comparing pre-match and live odds. A sudden spike in odds on a match usually signals a market shift — a player injury or a change in conditions, perhaps. x999's betting tips page covers these updates regularly.

Second, use the live cash out feature strategically. Say you've placed a bet on a football team leading 3-0 — if the opposition starts pressing after half-time, cashing out at that moment locks in a partial profit. On x999, this feature is available across all matches.

Third, don't add too many matches when building a multi or combo bet. A 3–5 match combo is generally more realistic than an 8–10 match one. x999's Match Builder tool lets you preview potential returns before you place.

Fourth, set yourself a betting budget and stick to it. x999's account settings let you configure daily or weekly bet limits — it's one of the most effective ways to keep your betting responsible.

Get Started Fast
1

Open an Account

Sign up with your mobile number in 5 minutes.

2

Deposit

From as little as ৳200 via bKash/Nagad.

3

Select Odds

Choose your preferred match and market.

Get Started Now

For users aged 18 and above only.

x999
Privacy Policy — your betting data is completely secure

At x999, your betting history, personal information, and financial transaction details are stored with the highest level of security. Your data is never shared with any third party — nothing is disclosed unless legally required. To learn more, visit our Privacy Policy View page.

Match Odds FAQ

Frequently asked questions about x999 Match Odds.

x999 uses decimal odds, which are the easiest to understand. The number tells you how much you get back in total (including your stake) for every BDT 1 wagered. For example: odds of 1.85 means a ৳1,000 bet returns ৳1,850 — a profit of ৳850. And odds of 3.20 means a ৳1,000 bet returns ৳3,200 if it wins. The higher the odds, the less likely the market considers that outcome — but the payout is larger when it does win. In live betting, odds shift with every change in the match, so timing your bet right matters.

First, check your phone's internet connection and fully close the app, then reopen it. If that doesn't fix it, Settings → Apps → x999 → Clear Cache — this fixes most issues. For updates, download the latest APK from x999's official page and install it over the existing version — your account and balance will be saved automatically. On iOS, if you're not receiving app updates, refresh your TestFlight link. If you experience issues during a live match, you can also access x999 directly through your browser — every app feature is available on the web too. If the problem persists, reach out via live chat; the support team typically responds within 5 minutes.
বাংলা